SAS SAS 2016 SPEAKERS

2016 SPEAKERS

Browse the list of speakers below, or use the A-Z filter above to sort by the speakers last name.

All 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Director and Program Manager
Electric Ships Office, PEO Ships
Executive Vice President, Booz Allen Hamilton/23rd Commandant of the U.S. Coast Guard
USCG (Ret)
Vice Commander, Naval Air Warfare Center Weapons Division
USN
Deputy Chief of Naval Operations, Operations, Plans & Strategy, N3/N5, OPNAV
USN
Assistant Secretary of the Navy for Research, Development and Acquisition - Additive Manufacturing Lead, Naval Surface Warfare Center
Program Manager, Airborne Electronic Attack Systems and EA-6B Office (PMA- 234)
USN
Deputy Commandant for Plans, Policies & Operations
USMC
Program Executive Officer, Command, Control, Communications, Computers and Intelligence (PEO C4I)
USN
USN
Assistant CDR of Contracts
NAVSUP
Commanding General, Marine Corps Recruit Depot San Diego; and Commanding General, Western Recruiting Region
USMC
USN (Ret)
Head, Strategic Research and Development
Maersk Maritime
Global Force Management Action Officer, Navy Expeditionary Combat Command, N3
USN
Director of Technology Security and Cooperative Programs
Navy International Programs Office
ENCON Transition Manager, Military Sealift Command
Deputy Director, Operations/Intelligence Joint IED Defeat Organization/Director, Counter-IED Operation/Intelligence Integration Center
USN
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Navy, Acquisition & Procurement
Deputy Chief of Naval Operations for Information Warfare, N2/N6, OPNAV/ Director of Naval Intelligence
USN
Chief of Navy Reserve, N095, OPNAV
USN
Deputy Commander, U.S. Fleet Forces Command
USN
Frigate Program Manager
PEO Littoral Combat Ships
Deputy Commander, NAVFAC
USN
Senior Vice President, Corporate Public Affairs
UPS
Director, Military Personnel Plans & Policy
USN
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Navy for Research, Development, Test and Evaluation
Deputy for Operations Policy and Capabilities
USCG
Master Chief Petty Officer of the U.S. Coast Guard
USCG
NAVFAC Expeditionary Programs Officer
USN
Secretary of Defense
Future Systems & Technology Architect
Future Systems & Technology Directorate, Singapore Ministry of Defence, Singapore
Deputy Program Manager Tactical Networks Program (PMW 160)
Shore Readiness, Base Services and Support, OPNAV N46
Assistant Deputy Commandant for Installations and Logistics
USMC
Fabrication Lab Project Officer, Mid-Atlantic Regional Maintenance Center, NAVSEA
USN
Director
Naval Heritage & History Command
Deputy Program Manager Global Combat Support System Marine Corps
Assistant Commander and Director of Public Works, NAVFAC
Director, Battlespace Awareness Division (N2N6F2)
USN
Navy Expeditionary Combat Command, N8
USN
Deputy Commandant for Installations & Logistics
USMC
Program Executive Officer for Unmanned Aviation and Strike Weapons, NAVAIR
USN
Deputy Commandant for Aviation
USMC
Assistant Counsel, Acquisition Integrity Office
Office of the General Counsel
Air Energy Conservation Integrated Project Team Co-Lead, Naval Air Force Atlantic
USN
Fitness and Aquatics Specialist
Navy MWR
Director, Transnational Organized Crime
National Security Council
Director of Planning
Maryland Port Administration
Technology, Aerospace & Defense Consultant
USN (Ret)
Program Manager, Precision Strike Weapons Program Office (PMA- 201)
USN
Acting Director of Governmental and Public Affairs
USCG
Commanding Officer, Naval Air Warfare Center Training Systems Division
USN
USMC (Ret)
Branch Head, Navy Business Operations Office and Navy Additive Manufacturing Lead, OPNAV N415
USN
Commander, Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division
USN
Deputy Program Manager PMA 299 (H-60)
Navy Expeditionary Combat Command, N8
USN
Research Leader Maritime Autonomy
Australian Defence Science & Technology Group, Australia
Director, Unmanned Warfare Systems
USN
Ohio Replacement Program Manager
President & CEO
National Coast Guard Museum Association
Sergeant Major of the U.S. Marine Corps
USMC
Director
Office of Small Business Programs
Deputy Director, Department of Homeland Security Joint Task Force – Investigations (JTF-I)
USCG
Associate Counsel, Acquisition Integrity Office
Office of the General Counsel
Director of Acquisition Programs & Program Executive Officer
USCG
Commanding Officer, Coast Guard Intelligence Coordination Center
USCG
Vice President, Operations/Chief Energy Officer
Kaiser Permanente
PEO Ships
Deputy Under Secretary of the Navy, Management
Program Executive Officer, Integrated Warfare Systems
USN
Coast Guard Innovation Program Manager
USCG Office of Research, Development, Test and Evaluation
Commander, Navy Recruiting Command
USN
Acting Deputy Executive Director Admissibility and Passenger Programs, Office of Field Operation
U.S. Customs and Border Protection
Administrator, U.S. Maritime Administration
U.S. Department of Transportation
Deputy Director, Aviation Programs, Naval Air Warfare Center Training Systems Division (NAWCTSD)
USN
Director, Science and Technology Division, Marine Corps Warfighting Laboratory/Futures Directorate (MCWL/FD), Marine Corps Combat Development Command
USMC
Head of Portfolio
Defense Science and Technology Laboratory, United Kingdom
Director of Strategic Programs of the Colombian Navy (DIPROE), Ministry of National Defence
Colombia
Director, Navy Cybersecurity Division (N2N6F4)
DISL
First Sea Lord
Royal British Navy, United Kingdom
Senior Scientific Technical Manager, Energy and Fuels, NAVAIR
Deputy Chief
USCG Office of International Acquisition
Deputy Commander, NAVSEA (SEA 06) Acquisition/Commonality/Expeditionary Warfare
USN
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Navy for Unmanned Systems
USMC (Ret)
Assistant Commandant for Human Resources
USCG
Assistant Secretary of Defense, Acquisition, Technology & Logistics
Acting Chief Maritime Division, Defence Science & Technology Group
Australia
Assistant General Counsel, Acquisition Integrity Office, Suspension and Debarring Official
Office of the General Counsel
Deputy Director, Renewable Energy Program Office; Regional Energy Program Office
Commander, Naval Information Forces
USN
Transition Program Lead
Navy Wounded Warrior - Safe Harbor
Assistant Commander for Acquisition Program Management (AIR-1.0)
Secretary of Science & Technology and Innovation of the Brazilian Navy
Brazil
Commander, SPAWAR
USN
Facilities Director, Marine Corps Installations Command
USN
Commanding General, Training & Education Command
USMC
J7 Director, Exercises and Training U.S. Cyber Command
USCG
Director, U.S. Marine Corps Expeditionay Energy Office
USMC
Deputy Program Manager
USCG Polar Icebreaker Program
Deputy Chief of Naval Operations for Warfare Systems (OPNAV N9)
USN
International President
International Organization of Masters, Mates & Pilots
Director of Intelligence (TCJ2) U.S. Transportation Command
USN
Chief, Disruptive Technology Programs
Georgia Tech Research Institute
Assistant Secretary of the Navy (Energy, Installations and Environment)
AM and Digital Thread Integrated Product Team Lead
Assistant CDR of Contracts
NAVAIR
Program Manager
CVN 78 Class Program, PEO Aircraft Carriers
Director, Propulsion and Power Engineering Department, NAVAIR
Director, Office of Regional Security and Arms Transfers, Bureau of Political Military Affairs
U.S. Department of State
Chief of Romanian Naval Forces Staff, Romania
Navy General Library Program Manager
Deputy Chief of Naval Operations for Manpower, Personnel, Training & Education, N1, OPNAV
USN
Vice Commander, NAVAIR
USN
Navy Expeditionary Combat Command
USN
Director, Energy and Environmental Readiness, OPNAV N45
USN
Program Manager
LCS Mission Modules, PEO Littoral Combat Ship
Commander, NAVFAC
USN
Commander, Naval Safety Center
USN
Assistant Commandant for Capability
USCG
Director of the USMC History Division
Commandant of the U.S. Marine Corps
USMC
Acting Provost
Naval Postgraduate School
Commander
Royal Canadian Navy
Director, Warfare Integration Directorate, N2/N6F
USN
Assistant Commandant of the Marine Corps
USMC
Deputy Editor
Defense One
Program Executive Officer for Air Anti-Submarine Warfare, Assault and Special Mission Programs (PEO (A))
USN
Assistant Program Manager, Auxiliary Ships
Small Boats and Craft Office
Chairwoman
Foreign Procurement Group
Deputy Acquisition Director
NAVFAC
Director General, Science & Technology Air Force & Navy, Defence Research & Development
Canada
Executive Assistant, Oceanography, Space and Maritime Domain Awareness Division (N2N6E)
USN
Acting Technical Warrant Holder for Additive Manufacturing, NAVSEA
Commander, Marine Forces Cyber Command
USMC
Chief of Naval Operations
USN
Director, Defense Security Cooperation Agency (DSCA)
USN
Partner, K&L Gates
Counsel to the American Maritime Partnership
Commander, Naval Surface Warfare Center
USN
Commander, Military Sealift Command
USN
President & CEO
Liberty Shipping
Commander, Office of Naval Intelligence, and Director, National Maritime Intelligence-Integration Office
USN
Director of Contracts
NAVSEA
Director BOS Programs, Navy Installations Command
USN
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Navy, Energy
USN
Commander, MARCORSYSCOM
USMC
Strategist and Senior Fellow
New America Foundation
Director
Small Business Innovation Research/Small Business Technology Transfer
Commander, Fleet Readiness Centers
USN
Author, The High Velocity Edge; Principal HVE LLC; Senior Lecturer MIT
Assistant Secretary of the Navy for Research, Development & Acquistion
USN
Program Manager
Strategic Sealift and Theater Sealift, PEO Ships
Virginia-Class Program Manager
PEO Submarines
Principal Civilian Deputy, Assistant Secretary of the Navy for Research, Development & Acquisition
Program Manager, Air-to-Air Missiles Program Office (PMA-259)
USN
Science & Technology Director, PEO Ships
Executive Director, Defense Related Research Units (DRRU) and Applied Research Laboratory (ARL)
Pennsylvania State University
Program Executive Officer, Land Systems
USMC
Executive Director
Military Sealift Command
Coast Guard Small Business Program Manager and Industry Liaison
USCG Office of Procurement Policy and Oversight
Director, Navy Staff, OPNAV
USN
Vice President and Director of Strategic Studies
Center for Naval Analysis
Commander, Fleet Cyber Command; Commander, TENTH Fleet
USN
Commanding General, U.S. Marine Corps Capabilities Development Directorate
USMC
Major Program Manager
DDG 51 Program Office, PEO Ships
Assistant Commandant for Acquisition & Chief Acquisition Officer
USCG
Deputy Commandant for Combat Development & Integration
USMC
Deputy Program Manager PMS 378 (CVN 78)
Special Assistant to the Director
Office of Small Business Programs
Commander, Naval Education and Training Command
USN
Oceanographer & Navigator of the Navy; Director, Space & Maritime Domain Awareness
USN
Deputy Director, Politico-Military Affairs (Western Hemisphere), J-5 Joint Staff
USA
Commanding General, Marine Corps Recruit Depot Parris Island; Commanding General, Eastern Recruiting Region
USMC
Commanding General, Marine Corps Recruit Depot San Diego; and Commanding General, Western Recruiting Region
USMC
Chief of Naval Research
USN
Program Officer, Office of Naval Research Code 332, Naval Materials S&T Division
Co-Lead for Additive Manufacturing, USMC Headquarters
USMC
Vice President & General Counsel
Interlake Steamship Company
Navy Account Manager
Google Department of Defense Team
Commander, NAVSUP
USN
Deputy Chief Technology Officer, NAVSEA 05T
USN
Commandant of the U.S. Coast Guard
USCG
Thank you, Sponsors
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Thank you, Media Supporters
0
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.