2023 Speakers
Lt Gen Dagvin Anderson, USAF
Director for Joint Force Development
RADM Thomas J. Anderson, USN
Program Executive Officer for Ships
BGen Marcus Annibale, USMC
Director, Expeditionary Warfare, OPNAV N95
Mr. Bang, Director General
Government, ROK, South Korea
RDML David C. Barata, USCG
Commander, Personnel Service Center, USCG
RDML Danelle Barrett, USN (ret)
CAPT Emily Bassett, USN
Mr. John Bell
LVC Solutions Technical Director at HII Mission Technologies
Gen David Berger, USMC
Commandant of the U.S. Marine Corps
Mr. Alan Black
Director of Corporate Communications at Naval Surface Warfare Center Dahlgren Division
VADM Eugene "Gene" H. Black III, USN
Deputy Chief of Naval Operations for Operations, Plans, and Strategy, N3N5
Mr. Damien Bloor
Shipyard Consultant - Advisory Group Director, First Marine International, Royal HaskoningDHV
Mr. Sean Bond, SVP, Airborne Solutions at Elbit Systems of America
Mr. Benjamin G. Bordelon
President and Chief Executive Officer, Bollinger Shipyard
Mr. Todd Borkey
Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer, HII
Mr. Chris Brady
President, General Dynamics Mission Systems
RDML Scott M. Brown, USN
Director, Industrial Operations (NAVSEA 04)
Dr. David Broyles
Research Program Director, CNA
Mr. Steven J. Butow
Director, Space Portfolio, DIU
Matthew Cancian
RDML Jerry Burroughs, USN (Ret)
LtGen Michael Cederholm, USMC
Deputy Commandant for Aviation
VADM Carl Chebi, USN
Commander, Naval Air Systems Command
VADM Scott Conn, USN
Deputy Chief of Naval Operations for Warfighting Requirements and Capabilities, N9, Office of the Chief of Naval Operations
Dr. John Cordle
Human Factors Engineer, USN.
Mr. Shawn P. Coyne. Vice President, Human Resources, Electric Boat Corporation
Vice President, Human Resources, Electric Boat Corporation
Mr. Bryan Clark
Senior Fellow
Hudson Institute
Vice Adm. Martin Connell CBE
Second Sea Lord, Royal Navy
RADM Mark Darrah, USN (Ret)
Ms. Camille P. Dawson
Deputy Assistant, Secretary Bureau of East Asian and Pacific Affairs
Secretary of the Navy
Mr. Jeff Dixon, President Tote Services
RDML Stephen Donald, USN
Deputy Commander, U.S. Fleet Cyber Command
BGen Simon Doran, USMC
CDR Patrick Durnin
Commanding Officer VFA-81
Ms. Megan Eckstein
Naval Warfare Reporter, Defense News
RDML Kenneth Epps, USN
Commander, Naval Supply Systems Command Weapon Systems Support
Mr. Steve Faehl, CTO Federal Security, Microsoft
Commandant, U.S. Coast Guard
Ms. Iris A. Ferguson
Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Arctic and Global Resilience
ADM James Foggo, USN (ret)
Center for Maritime Strategy, Navy League of the United States, Retired U.S. Navy
Vice Chief of Naval Operations
Adm Francisco Hernando Cubides Granados
Commander of the Colombian Navy
Ms. Sara Fuentes
Vice President of Government Affairs, Transportation Institute
VADM William Galinis, USN
Commander, Naval Sea Systems Command
VADM Peter W. Gautier, USCG
Deputy Commandant for Operations
The Hon. James "Hondo" Geurts
Former Assistant Secretary of the Navy, Research, Development and Acquisition
ADM Mike Gilday, USN
Chief of Naval Operations
LtGen Matthew G. Glavy, USMC
Deputy Commandant for Information
ADM William Gortney, USN (ret)
Ms. Amy Gowder P
resident & CEO, Military Systems Operations, GE Aerospace
Mr. John C. Grabenstein
Director of Maintenance for Naval Aviation
Commander, Fleet Readiness Centers
ADM Christopher Grady, USN
Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff
RADM Jori Harju
Commander, Finnish Navy
RADM Gregory Harris, USN (ret)
RADM Sinclair Harris, USN (ret)
President, National Naval Officers Association, Retired U.S. Navy
Rear Adm. Ewa Skoog Haslum
Chief of Navy, Swedish Navy
LtGen Karsten Heckl, USMC
Commanding General, Marine Corps Combat Development Command, Deputy Commandant for Combat Development and Integration
RADM Jon Hickey, USCG
Director of Operational Logistics
RDML Tracy Hines, USN
Navy Cyber Security Division Director, Office of the Chief of Naval Operations
Ms. Theresa Hitchens
Space Reporter, Breaking Defense
Dr. James Holmes,
J.C. Wylie Chair of Maritime Strategy
Mrs. Evelyn Honea, MCPON Spouse
Navy Ombudsman-at-Large
Mr. Raanan Horowitz,
President and Chief Executive Officer, Elbit Systems of America
VADM William Houston, USN
Commander, Naval Submarine Forces, Commander, Submarine Force, U.S. Atlantic Fleet Commander, Allied Submarine Command
LT Andrea R. Howard, USN
Mr. James Hursch
Executive Director, Defense Security Cooperation Agency
VADM Jeffrey Hughes, USN
Deputy Chief of Naval Operations for Warfighting Development, N7, Office of the Chief of Naval Operations
VADM, Jan Kaack
Inspector of the Navy, German Navy
Maj. Gen. Randy "Church" Kee, USAF (ret)
U.S. Arctic Research Commission
Mr. Herb Kelsey
Federal CTO - Security Strategy Program Lead, Dell Technologies
Ms. Lynn M. Kohl
Vice Commander
Naval Supply Systems Command
Weapon Systems Support
Mr. Hunter Stires
Non Resident Fellow, Center for Maritime Strategy, Navy League of the United States
Mr. Adil Karim
Vice President, Growth and Mission Solutions at Northrop Grumman
RADM John F. Kirby, USN (ret)
Coordinator for Strategic Communications, National Security Council
VADM Matthew J. Kohler, USN (ret)
Dr. Shashi Kumar
Deputy Associate Administrator and National Coordinator for Maritime Education and Training
VADM Kevin Lunday, USCG
Atlantic Area Commander USCG
Dr. Eric J. Labs
Senior Analyst for Naval Forces and Weapons, Congressional Budget Office
Mr. Thomas LaBatt
Industrial Operations Transformation Director, (SEA 04T) at Naval Sea Systems Command (NAVSEA)
Dr. William A. Laplante
Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment
Ms. Bridget Lauderdale
Vice President and General Manager of the F-35 Lightning II Program at Lockheed Martin
Ms. Laila Linares, PMP
RADM Andrew Loiselle, USN
Director, Air Warfare Division, N98, Office of the Chief of Naval Operations
Mr. Chris Lynch
CEO/Founder, Rebellion Defense
CDR Rolando Machado Jr, USN
RADM Mike Manazir, USN (ret)
Vice President, Navy Systems, Government Operations
Dr. Andrew Mara
Executive Vice President, CNA
Mr. David Martin
National Security Correspondent, CBS News
Mr. Russell Meade
Executive Director, U.S. Marine Corps Forces Cyberspace Command
RADM John Meier, USN
Commander, Naval Air Force Atlantic, U.S. Navy
Mr. Jason Meil
Director of Data Science, SAIC
Dr. Andrew A. Michta
Dean, College of International and Security Studies
RDML Brett W. Mietus, USN
Director, 21st Century Sailor Office, N17, Office of the Chief of Naval Operations
Mr. Chris Moore, MARAD
Senior Advisor for Strategic Sealift
Ms. Schuyler Moore
Chief Technology Officer, U.S. Central Command
VADM Francis Morley, USN
Principal Military Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Navy (Research, Development and Acquisition)
RDML Casey Moton, USN
PEO, Unmanned and Small Combatants
ADM Bill Moran, USN (ret)
VADM John Mustin, USN
Chief of Navy Reserve, N095, Office of the Chief of Naval Operations
Ms. Michelle Norman
Military Spouse & Special Education Advocate
RDML Rebecca Ore, USCG
Assistant Commandant for Intelligence
ADM John M. Richardson, USN (ret)
31st Chief of Naval Operations
Mr. Michael Roberts
Senior Fellow, Hudson institute and Non-Resident Senior Fellow, Center for Maritime Strategy
Mr. Francis Rose
Host, Fed Gov Today TV and podcast
VADM Ann Rondeau, Ph.D., USN (ret)
President, Naval Postgraduate School
Dr. Eric Paterson
Virginia Tech National Security Institute
RADM Brian Penoyer, USCG
Assistant Commandant for Human Resources
RADM Ann Phillips, USN (ret)
Administrator
Maritime Administration/MARAD
Dr. Rebecca Pincus
Director of Polar Institute, The Wilson Center
Air Commodore Angus Porter, AM.
Air and Space Attache
CDR Phillip Pournelle, USN (Ret)
Senior Operations Analyst and Wargame Design, Group W
ADM Steven D. Poulin
Vice Commandant, U.S. Coast Guard
U.S. Coast Guard
Mr. Todd Probert
President, National Security and Innovative Solutions
Under Secretary of the Navy
Mr. Sergio Rodriguez
AFI Navy Spouse of the Year
Ms. Cherissa Tamayori
Director, Acquisition, DIU
RADM Douglas Schofield, USCG
Assistant Commandant for Acquisition, Chief Acquisition Officer
Lt Gen Michael J. Schmidt, USAF
Program Executive Officer, F-35 Lightning II Joint Program Office
RADM Lorin Selby, USN
Chief of Naval Research
Mr. Jeremy Sepinsky
Lead Wargame Designer
Gaming and Integration Team
CNA
Mr. Jared Serbu
Deputy Editor/DOD Reporter
The Honorable Heidi Shyu
Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering (OUSD(R&E))
Maj. Joseph Silverio, USAF
Ms. Melinda Simmons-Healy
Deputy Director, Fleet Program Management
Office of Ship Operations MARAD
Mr. Dale Sisson
SES, Technical Director, NSWCDD
RADM Douglas Small, USN
Commander, Naval Information Warfare Systems Command
Mr. Jimmy Smith
Director, Office of Small Business Programs, Department of the Navy
Mr. Paul Smith
Senior Vice President, Ship Repair, BAE Systems Inc.
Mr. Sean Stackey
Senior Vice President, Strategy & Growth, L3Harris
Mr. Robert J. Stukes
Chief Logistician, Program Executive Office
Integrated Warfare Systems (PEO IWS)
Gen Eric Smith, USMC
Assistant Commandant of the Marine Corps
Mr. Augie Tellez
Executive Vice President, Seafarers International Union
Ms. Mercedes Thurston, DON
Mentor Protégé Program Manager, OSBP
VADM Paul F. Thomas, USCG
Deputy Commandant for Mission Support
RADM Gregory N. Todd, USN
Chief of Chaplains
Mr. Kevin M. Tokarski
Associate Administrator for Strategic Sealift
Maritime Administration/MARAD
U.S. Department of Transportation
Dr. Derek Tournear
Director, Space Development Agency
VADM Jeffrey Trussler, USN
Deputy Chief of Naval Operations for Information Warfare
CAPT Milciades A. Then
Former Commodore for DESRON 22
Gen David D. Thompson, USSF
Vice Chief of Space Operations
Dr. Eric V. Thompson
Vice President and Director Strategy, Policy, Plans and Program Division
Mr. Brandon Tseng
Cofounder and President, Shield AI
Dr. Matt Turek
Deputy Director, Information Innovation Office (I2O), DARPA
Maj Gen Roger B. Turner, Jr., USMC
Director, Operations Division Plans, Policies & Operations
Mr. Wade Turvold
Captain, U.S. Navy (Ret.)
Dean, Admissions and Business Operations
RADM Dean VanderLey, USN
Commander, Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command/ Chief of Civil Engineers
RDML Jay C. Vann, USCG
Commander, USCG Cyber Command
RDML Eric Ver Hage, USN
Commander, Navy Regional Maintenance Center and Director, Surface Ship Maintenance, Modernization and Sustainment
Rear Adm Douglas Verissimo
Director, Maritime Operations, U.S. Fleet Forces Command
Mr. Jens Viggers
Senior Vice President – OMT Advisory
BGen David Walsh, USMC
Commander, Marine Corps Systems Command
Ms. Arveice Washington
Deputy Director at Department of the Navy Office of Small Business Programs
Mr. Kurt J. Wendelken
Naval Supply Systems Command
Mr. George Whittier
CEO, Fairbanks Morse Defense
VADM Kenneth Whitesell, USN
Commander, Naval Air Forces, Commander, Naval Air Force, U.S. Pacific Fleet
Ms. Yuna Wong
President, Women for Gamers
Dr. Steve Wills
Navalist, Center for Maritime Strategy, Navy League of the United States
Mr. Justin Woulfe
Chief Technology Officer at Systecon North America
Mr. Edward J. Zoiss
President, Space & Airborne Systems, L3 Harris
Mr. Shiju Zacharia
Senior Vice President & General Manager, Crowley Solutions
VADM Jarostaw Ziemianski
Inspector of the Navy, Polish Navy